St. Xavier BombersOhio High School Athletic AssociaionThomas Worthington CardinalsWorthington Kilbourne WolvesUpper Arlington Golden BearsSt. Francis DeSales StallionsSt. Charles CardinalsSpringboro PanthersOlentangy Orange PioneersOlentangy Liberty PatriotsOlentangy Berlin BearsOlentangy BravesNew Albany EaglesGahanna Lincoln Golden LionsDublin Scioto IrishDublin Jerome CelticsBishop Watterson EaglesColumbus Academy VikingsArchbishop Moeller CrusadersDublin Coffman Shamrocks Capital Hockey Conference

 

Varsity
Home
Schedule / Results
Calendar
Game Protocol / OT Procedures
CBJ Cup
OHSAA Tournament
Polls / Rankings
League Leaders
All-League Teams
CHC All-Star Game
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
Team Columbus pre-post
 
JV
JV Standings
JV Schedule
JV Calendar
JV CBJ Cup
JV League Leaders
JV State Tournament
 
 
About Us
Previous Seasons
Parking Passes
Ohio Hockey Digest
Links
 
 
Coach Login
 

Capital Hockey Conference
2022 - 2023 Schedule / Results
(please double check Daily Rink Schedule for game times

Friday 11/18
6:30 PM Dublin 1 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
6
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
1
 
6:30 PM Ice Works Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
4
at Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
1
 
7:30 PM North 1 St. Xavier St Xavier
4
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
3
OT
8:00 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
5
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
4
 
8:30 PM Dublin 1 New Albany Eagles New Albany
2
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
2
 
8:30 PM Easton 2 Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
3
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
11
 
8:30 PM Ice Works Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
7
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
0
 
Saturday 11/19
3:30 PM Ice Haus Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
1
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
3
 
4:00 PM Northlands St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
3
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
 
6:40 PM Easton 2 Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
7
at Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
2
 
7:00 PM South Metro Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
5
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
1
 
7:30 PM Dublin 1 St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
3
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
6
 
7:30 PM North 1 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
1
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
5
 
Sunday 11/20
4:00 PM Easton 2 St. Xavier St Xavier
4
at New Albany Eagles New Albany
6
 
4:00 PM Northlands Olentangy Braves Olentangy
2
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
2
 
5:00 PM Dublin 1 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
7
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
1
 
5:00 PM North 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
2
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
3
 
6:00 PM Easton 2 St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
4
at Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
0
 
7:00 PM North 1 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
2
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
2
 
                   
Friday 12/2
5:45 PM North 1 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
1
at Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
2
 
6:00 PM Ice Haus Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
3
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
0
 
6:30 PM Easton 2 Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
1
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
11
 
8:30 PM Easton 2 Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
2
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
9
 
Saturday 12/3
4:00 PM Northlands Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
4
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
OT
7:00 PM South Metro Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
0
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
10
 
8:45 PM Sports+ CAN Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
1
at St. Xavier St Xavier
9
 
Sunday 12/4
1:10 PM Ice Haus St. Xavier St Xavier
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
 
4:00 PM Easton 2 Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
 
6:00 PM Easton 2 Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
 
                   
Friday 12/9
6:15 PM Ice Haus St. Xavier St Xavier
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
 
6:30 PM Ice Works Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
at Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
 
6:30 PM North 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
 
7:30 PM Dublin 1 New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
 
8:30 PM Easton 2 St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
 
8:30 PM Ice Works Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
at Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
 
8:30 PM North 1 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
 
Saturday 12/10
6:00 PM Easton 2 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
 
6:00 PM North 1 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
 
7:00 PM South Metro St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
 
8:00 PM Easton 2 Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
at Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
 
8:00 PM Sports+ CAN Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
at St. Xavier St Xavier
-
 
8:00 PM North 1 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
 
8:30 PM Fairgrounds Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
 
Sunday 12/11
4:00 PM Easton 2 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
 
5:00 PM Fairgrounds Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
 
5:00 PM North 1 St. Xavier St Xavier
-
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
 
7:00 PM North 1 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
 
                   
Friday 12/16
6:30 PM Ice Works Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
 
6:30 PM North 1 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
 
8:15 PM Easton 2 Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
at New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
 
8:30 PM Dublin 1 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
 
8:30 PM North 1 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
at Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
 
Saturday 12/17
6:00 PM Easton 2 Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
at Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
 
7:30 PM Dublin 1 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
 
7:45 PM North 1 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
 
8:00 PM Easton 2 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
 
8:00 PM Sports+ CAN Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at St. Xavier St Xavier
-
 
Sunday 12/18
5:00 PM North 1 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
 
7:00 PM North 1 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
 
                   
Monday 12/19
6:00 PM North 2 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
 
Tuesday 12/20
6:15 PM Easton 1 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
 
Wednesday 12/21
6:10 PM North 2 Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
at Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
 
Friday 12/23
7:00 PM North 1 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
 
7:30 PM Ice Haus Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
 
                   
Wednesday 12/28
6:10 PM North 3 Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
 
Thursday 12/29
5:40 PM Easton 1 Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
 
6:00 PM Dublin 2 Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
 
Friday 12/30
7:30 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
 
7:30 PM North 1 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
at Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
 
Saturday 12/31
11:00 AM Dublin Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
 
                   
Wednesday 1/4
6:10 PM North 2 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
at Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
 
Thursday 1/5
5:40 PM Easton 1 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
 
6:00 PM Dublin 2 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
 
Friday 1/6
7:30 PM North 1 New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
 
7:40 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
 
Saturday 1/7
3:00 PM Ice Haus Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
 
6:00 PM North 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
 
7:00 PM South Metro Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
 
7:30 PM Dublin 1 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
 
7:30 PM Easton 2 Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
 
7:55 PM North 3 Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
 
8:00 PM Sports+ CAN Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
at St. Xavier St Xavier
-
 
Sunday 1/8
2:30 PM Ice Haus Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
 
3:00 PM Sports+ CAN St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
at St. Xavier St Xavier
-
 
4:00 PM Easton 2 Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
at Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
 
4:00 PM Northlands Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
 
5:00 PM Fairgrounds Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
 
5:00 PM North 1 New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
 
                   
Friday 1/20
6:00 PM North 1 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
 
6:30 PM Ice Works Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
at Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
 
7:30 PM North 3 New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
 
7:40 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
 
8:30 PM Easton 2 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
 
8:40 PM Dublin 1 St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
 
Saturday 1/21
5:00 PM South Metro Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
 
6:00 PM North 1 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
 
6:30 PM North 2 Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
 
7:30 PM Dublin 1 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
 
8:00 PM Easton 2 New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
 
9:00 PM Sports+ Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at St. Xavier St Xavier
-
 
Sunday 1/22
1:00 PM Sports+ CAN Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
at St. Xavier St Xavier
-
 
3:30 PM Dublin 2 Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
 
5:00 PM North 1 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
 
7:00 PM North 1 St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
 
7:40 PM Dublin 1 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
 
                   
Thursday 1/26
4:00 PM Dublin 2 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
 
Friday 1/27
6:15 PM North 1 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
 
7:30 PM Easton 2 Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
at New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
 
7:30 PM Ice Works St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
at Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
 
7:30 PM North 3 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
 
7:40 PM Dublin 1 Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
 
8:00 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
 
Saturday 1/28
1:00 PM Fairgrounds Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
 
3:20 PM Ice Haus St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
 
4:00 PM Northlands Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
 
6:00 PM North 1 New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
at Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
 
7:40 PM Easton 2 Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
 
8:00 PM North 1 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
 
8:00 PM Sports+ CAN Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
at St. Xavier St Xavier
-
 
Sunday 1/29
12:40 PM Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
 
4:00 PM Easton 2 Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
 
4:00 PM Northlands New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
 
5:00 PM Fairgrounds Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
 
5:00 PM North 1 St. Xavier St Xavier
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
 
6:00 PM Easton 2 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
 
                   
Friday 2/3
5:45 PM North 1 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
 
6:30 PM Dublin 1 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
 
6:30 PM Ice Works St. Xavier St Xavier
-
at Worthington Kilbourne Wolves Kilbourne
-
 
7:30 PM North 3 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
 
8:30 PM Dublin 1 Columbus Academy Vikings Academy
-
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
 
8:30 PM Easton 2 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
at New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
 
Saturday 2/4
4:00 PM Northlands Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
 
6:00 PM Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
 
7:00 PM South Metro Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
 
8:00 PM Easton 2 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
 
Sunday 2/5
12:30 PM South Metro St. Xavier St Xavier
-
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
-
 
12:40 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
 
4:00 PM Northlands Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
 
4:15 PM Easton 2 Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
-
at New Albany Eagles New Albany
-
 
5:00 PM North 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St Charles
-
at Thomas Worthington Cardinals Thomas
-
 
6:15 PM Easton 2 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
-
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
-
 
 
2/9- 2/12 -- BLUE JACKETS CUP
Thursday 2/9
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
Saturday 2/11
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference Semi Final 1
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference Semi Final 2
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
Sunday 2/12
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference Championship
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
 
2/8 - 2/12 -- BLUE JACKETS CONSOLATION CUP
Wed. 2/8
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
Fri. 2/10
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
Sat. 2/11
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference Semi Final 1
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference Semi Final 2
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
Sun. 2/12
TBD TBD Capital Hockey Conference Championship
-
at Capital Hockey Conference TBD
-
 
 
2023 CHC Senior All - Star Game
TBD
TBD TBD