OHSAA
CHC  
Bishop Watterson Eagles Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller Crusaders Columbus Academy Vikings St. Francis DeSales Stallions Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Dublin Jerome Celtics Dublin Scioto Irish Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions New Albany Eagles Olentangy Braves Olentangy Liberty Patriots Olentangy Orange Pioneers Springboro Panthers St. Charles Prep Cardinals Thomas Worthington Cardinals Upper Arlington Golden Bears Worthington Kilbourne Wolves

 

Varsity
OHSAA Tournament
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
All-League Teams
 
JV
JV Calendar
 
 
 
 

2017 - 2018
All-Ohio Selections


PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Offensive
Ted Stueber
- Rocky River
Defensive
Tim Organ Jr.
- Toledo St. Francis


COACH OF THE YEAR

Pat Murphy
- Dublin Jerome
 

 

1ST TEAM
ALL-OHIO
G
Benny Savarino
- St. Ignatius
 
   
D
Tim Organ Jr.
- Toledo St. Francis
 
D
Sam Turner
- Olentangy Liberty
 
   
F
Gabe Barrow
- Toledo St. Francis
 
F
Jonathan Gabriel
- Walsh Jesuit
 
F
Ted Stueber
- Rocky River
 

2ND TEAM
ALL-OHIO
G
Harrison Graff
- Dublin Jerome
 
   
D
George Brinn
- University School
 
D
Ryan Jenkins
- Dublin Jerome
 
   
F
Jack Henry Muha
- University School
 
F
Carter Patchett
- Dublin Jerome
 
F
Blake Powers
- Bowling Green
 
F
Jack Henry Muha
- University School
 
3RD TEAM
ALL-OHIO
G
Anna Cvitcavich
- Holy Name
 
   
D
Tyler Budzar
- St. Edward
 
D
Greg Langermeier
- St. Ignatius
 
D
Santino Pignatiello
- St. Ignatius
 
   
F
Logan Bergeron
- Bowling Green
 
F
Nick Kuraly
- Bishop Watterson
 
F
Mike McCaffrey
- St. Ignatius
 


 
G
Ryan Dunning
- Rocky River
 
G
Duncan Nichols-Day
- Gilmour Academy
 
D
William Bowler
- Toledo St. John's
 
D
Ben Greenberg
- Shaker Heights
 
D
Eaamon Mulkern
- Gilmour Academy
 
D
Ashton Taylor
- Kenston
 
F
Trent Belli
- Dublin Jerome
 
F
Connor Hisaw
- Olentangy Liberty
 
F
Bain Kurtz
- St. Ignatius
 
F
Tyler Riddle
- New Albany
 
       

HONORABLE MENTION
ALL-OHIO
G
Kyle Flatow
- University School
 
G
Andrew Stewart
- St. Edward
 
D
Mitchell Digby
- Toledo St. Francis
 
D
Mason Hobbs
- Springboro
 
D
Noah Reidy
- St. Xavier
 
F
Britt Anderson
- Shaker Heights
 
F
Michael Boehm
- St. Ignatius
 
F
Sam Hixon
- Springboro
 
F
Justin Maroszek
- Sylvania Northview
 
F
Jacob Schmitt
- Lake Catholic
 
F
Joey Trobenter
- St. Ignatius
 
 
G
Jay Kiplinger
- Springboro
 
G
Jacob Tackett
- Mentor
 
D
Blake Gray
- Findlay
 
D
Tyler Holub
- Kenston
 
D
Stephen Straffon
- Shaker Heights
 
F
Drew Beck
- Elyria Catholic
 
F
Val Carriero
- Kenston
 
F
Cole Horvath
- Lake Catholic
 
F
Nick Meader
- Toledo St. John's
 
F
John Treppo
- Gilmour Academy