Ohio High School Athletic AssociaionThomas Worthington CardinalsWorthington Kilbourne WolvesUpper Arlington Golden BearsSt. Francis DeSales StallionsSt. Charles CardinalsSpringboro PanthersOlentangy Orange PioneersOlentangy Liberty PatriotsOlentangy Berlin BearsOlentangy BravesNew Albany EaglesGahanna Lincoln Golden LionsDublin Scioto IrishDublin Jerome CelticsBishop Watterson EaglesColumbus Academy VikingsArchbishop Moeller CrusadersDublin Coffman Shamrocks Capital Hockey Conference Archbishop Moeller Crusaders

 

Varsity
OHSAA Tournament
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
All-League Teams
 
JV
JV Calendar
JV State Tournament
 
 
 
 

Capital Hockey Conference
2018 - 2019 All League Selections

1ST TEAM
ALL-CHC
G
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Vidrick
 
D
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Craig Lutwen
D
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Ryan Jenkins
 
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Trent Belli
F
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Nick Schriner
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
J.P. Weaver
     

2ND TEAM
ALL-CHC
G
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Nathan Thompson
 
D
Olentangy Braves
Dakota Falk
D
Springboro Panthers
J.D. Schumann
   
F
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Hunter Triplett
F
PHA Prowlers
Cole Walker
F
Olentangy Braves
Gabe Zipser

DIVISIONAL TEAMS
1ST TEAM
RED DIVISION
G
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Vidrick  
   
D
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Ryan Jenkins  
D
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Craig Lutwen  
   
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Trent Belli  
F
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Hunter Triplett  
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
J.P. Weaver  

1ST TEAM
WHITE DIVISION
G
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Nathan Thompson  
   
D
Olentangy Braves
Dakota Falk  
D*
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Adam Pavliga  
D*
Springboro Panthers
J.D. Schumann  
   
F
Olentangy Braves
Kyle Gavin  
F
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Zach Miller  
F*
Alek Willis  
F*
Olentangy Braves
Gabe Zipser  
1ST TEAM
BLUE DIVISION
G
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Jorge Bare  
   
D*
PHA Prowlers
Gunnar Geiger  
D*
DeSales Stallions
Adam Graver  
D*
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Chance Young  
   
F
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Nick Schriner  
F
PHA Prowlers
Cole Walker  
F*
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Will Pischel  
F*
DeSales Stallions
Chris Yarger  
* - indicates tie

Honorable Mention
RED DIVISION
-
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Grant Bertges  
-
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Mark Bishopp  
-
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Shay Black  
-
New Albany Eagles
Max Dupler  
-
Marco Giambrone  
-
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Jack Wrightsel  
       

WHITE DIVISION
-
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Jake Morrone  
-
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Ryan Roark  
-
Gavin Schiefferle  
-
Olentangy Braves
Cam Stevenson  
-
Springboro Panthers
Slade Surikov  
BLUE DIVISION
-
Olentangy Berlin Bears
Josh Chmielewski  
-
Dublin Scioto Irish
Matthew Gast  
-
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Zach Parsons  
-
DeSales Stallions
Grant Rodgers  
-
PHA Prowlers
Jacob Sardo  
-
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Carson Smith  
       
VARSITY ALL ACADEMIC TEAMS
1st Team
(3.75 GPA or better)
2nd Team
(3.5 - 3.74 GPA)
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Bishop Watterson
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Zach Kubatko
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Hayden Storts
   
PHA Prowlers
Columbus Academy
PHA Prowlers
Claire Budzik
PHA Prowlers
Luke Budzik
PHA Prowlers
Gunnar Geiger
PHA Prowlers
Oscar Giller
PHA Prowlers
Andrew Golden
PHA Prowlers
Allen Koganov
PHA Prowlers
David Li
PHA Prowlers
Jacob Sardo
PHA Prowlers
Tyler Schlonsky
   
Dublin Coffman
Cam Andrews
Tali Berzins
Ervin Cui
Kyle Hendricks
Bo Sung Kim
Evan Mitchell
Ben Schepflin
   
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Nick Augenstein
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Trent Belli
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Mark Bishopp
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Vincent Comfort
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Evan Halligan
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Matt Kish
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Nolan Kunzelman
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Joel Kunzelman
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dalton Miller
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Avery Mlicki
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Jack Moses
   
Dublin Scioto Irish
Dublin Scioto
Dublin Scioto Irish
Holland Bell
Dublin Scioto Irish
Billy Clark
Dublin Scioto Irish
Matthew Gast
Dublin Scioto Irish
Pete Hrelec
Dublin Scioto Irish
Sean McGowan
Dublin Scioto Irish
AJ Waizmann
   
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Gahanna Lincoln
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Noah Amos
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Thomas Giles
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Ashwin Kumar
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Nick Hoerig
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Brendan Holahan
   
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Moeller
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jacob Carota
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Noah Saffron
   
   
   
   
   
New Albany Eagles
New Albany
New Albany Eagles
Brandon Barash
New Albany Eagles
Zach Blaney
New Albany Eagles
Jacob Brooks
New Albany Eagles
Jackson Buss
New Albany Eagles
Aiden Doyle
New Albany Eagles
Max Dupler
New Albany Eagles
Carson Johnston
New Albany Eagles
Matthew Moellering
New Albany Eagles
Max Phillips
   
Olentangy Braves
Olentangy
Olentangy Braves
Ryan Cooney
Olentangy Braves
Brendan Johnston
Olentangy Braves Justus Kuhtenia
Olentangy Braves
Ethan Miner
 
Olentangy Berlin Bears
Olentangy Berlin
Olentangy Berlin Bears
Brody Edgson
Olentangy Berlin Bears
Zach Zielinski
 
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Keeler
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Craig Lutwen
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Jake DiMantova
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Isaac Moe
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Kevin Springfield
   
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Olentangy Orange
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Kyle Diehr
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Josh Gutkoski
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Max Hart
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Nathan Hazel
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Clayton Headlee
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Aaron Johnson
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Cameron Miller
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Nathan Thompson
   
Springboro Panthers
Springboro
Springboro Panthers
Cahill Coyle
Springboro Panthers
A.J. DeRosa
Springboro Panthers
Theo DeRosa
Springboro Panthers
Alex Grotjan
Springboro Panthers
Liam Hatton
Springboro Panthers
Brandon Hillard
Springboro Panthers
Danny Murrow
Springboro Panthers
Ryan Schroeder
   
St. Charles Prep
Lennon Aledia
Sam Carey
Nick Currie
Jack DeVita
Tristan Fahs
Marco Giambrone
Myles McKinney
Diego Pitones
Erich Schoettmer
   
St. Francis DeSales
Caleb Ghiloni
Nathan Granata
Vince Thompson
Michael Roach
   
   
   
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Thomas Worthington
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Austin Cable
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
David Gams
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Evan Kendall
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Charlotte Kline
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Alexander Piero
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Nicholas Schriner
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Carson Smith
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Matthew Sowa
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Collin Stegmiller
   
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Garrett Alderman
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Sam Burns
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Brett LaBuhn
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Brendan Larmor
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Will Lawless
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Duncan MacDonald
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Michael Moul
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Max Robins
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Jamie Schuman
   
Kilbourne Head
Worthington Kilbourne
Kilbourne Head
Adam Clay
Kilbourne Head
Kieran Cummings
Kilbourne Head
Nicholas Siler
   
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Bishop Watterson
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Dominic Giacomin
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Adam Pavliga
   
PHA Prowlers
Columbus Academy
PHA Prowlers
Campbell Gwin
PHA Prowlers
Aiden Macchia
PHA Prowlers
Alexander Sterkowicz
PHA Prowlers
Max Walker
 
 
 
 
 
   
Dublin Coffman
Josh Curtain
Gavin Schiefferle
 
 
 
 
 
   
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Adam Booth
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Ryan Jenkins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Dublin Scioto Irish
Dublin Scioto
Dublin Scioto Irish
Nick Gould
 
 
 
 
 
   
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Gahanna Lincoln
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Rohan Schmidt
   
   
   
   
   
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Moeller
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Nicholas Bardyguine
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jarrod Gorczynski
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Drew Totin
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Tyler Totin
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Will Redden
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jordan Walter
 
New Albany Eagles
New Albany
New Albany Eagles
Colin Appell
New Albany Eagles
Vicor Appell
New Albany Eagles
Joey Mattevi
 
 
 
   
 
 
   
Olentangy Braves
Olentangy
Olentangy Braves
Dakota Falk
Olentangy Braves
Kyle Gavin
Olentangy Braves
Landon Johnson
   
   
Olentangy Berlin Bears
Olentangy Berlin
Olentangy Berlin Bears
Dan Neverov
Olentangy Berlin Bears
Luke DeChristopher
 
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Jack Bowden
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Nikalas Jozefiak
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Vidrick
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Shane Flanagan
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Timothy Casey
   
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Olentangy Orange
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Payton Muth
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Springboro Panthers
Springboro
Springboro Panthers
Jordan Babb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
St. Charles Prep
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
St. Francis DeSales
Nicholas Bedzyk
Nick Granata
Adam Graver
Nicholas Meek
Riley Paxton
Luke Weithman
   
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Thomas Worthington
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Jack Coe
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Michael Geiger
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Samuel Hartwick
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Trevor Law
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
William Pischel
 
 
 
 
   
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Tom Alexander
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Todd Bainbridge
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Sam Cannon
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Eric Chene
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Will Cohen
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Tim Kramer
   
   
   
   
Kilbourne Head
Worthington Kilbourne
Kilbourne Head
William Gundel
Kilbourne Head
Joshua Sonenberg
   

J.V. ALL ACADEMIC TEAMS
1st Team
(3.75 GPA or better)
2nd Team
(3.5 - 3.74 GPA)
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Brandon Chuong
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Nick Wagner
   
   
   
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Moeller
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Fergus Black
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Nick Huhn
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Domonic Kariofiles
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Brennan Mortonstrauss
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Bo Shebetka
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jack Stethem
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Matthew White
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Zach Zieleniewski
   
New Albany Eagles
New Albany
New Albany Eagles
Gabby Bittner
New Albany Eagles
Zachary Lewis
New Albany Eagles
Dev Patel
   
Olentangy Braves
Olentangy
Olentangy Braves
Ben Robey
Olentangy Braves
Riley Worthington
 
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Tyler Foskey
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Gaitten
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Minardi
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Ian Hood
   
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Olentangy Orange
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Max Hughes
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Caleb Staten
   
St. Charles Prep
Dominick Evangelisti
Alex Jimenez
Ryan Lewis
Braeden Singleton
Grant Wolf
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
St. Xavier
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Peter Crowley
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Liam DeGroft
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Ethan Gick
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Adam Gilmore
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
John Piehowicz III
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Joseph Piehowicz
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Alexander Schimanski
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Vandewater
   
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Andrew DeVoe
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Andrew Mastruserio
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Will Stehle
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Kyle Baugh
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Brendan Tice
   
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Gavin Mlicki
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Hayden Hale
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Colin Norkin
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Sam Cho
   
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Moeller
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Eli Campbell
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Connor Martin
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Nathan Shawver
 
 
 
 
 
   
New Albany Eagles
New Albany
New Albany Eagles
Brandon Beesley
New Albany Eagles
Andrew Polta
New Albany Eagles
Ed Reusch
   
Olentangy Braves
Olentangy
Olentangy Braves
Brenden Beals
Olentangy Braves
Anthony Dimarzo
Olentangy Braves
Noah Loris
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Benton Roberts
 
 
 
   
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Olentangy Orange
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Nicholas Heufelder
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Blake Messenger
   
St. Charles Prep
Sam Mickey
Nate Polinsky
Niko Somos
 
 
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
St. Xavier
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Caleb Schmidt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Joey Holland
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Nicholas Schumacher
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Colton Paider
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Jack Norris