St. Xavier BombersOhio High School Athletic AssociaionThomas Worthington CardinalsWorthington Kilbourne WolvesUpper Arlington Golden BearsSt. Francis DeSales StallionsSt. Charles CardinalsSpringboro PanthersOlentangy Orange PioneersOlentangy Liberty PatriotsOlentangy Berlin BearsOlentangy BravesNew Albany EaglesGahanna Lincoln Golden LionsDublin Scioto IrishDublin Jerome CelticsBishop Watterson EaglesColumbus Academy VikingsArchbishop Moeller CrusadersDublin Coffman Shamrocks Capital Hockey Conference

 

Varsity
Home
Schedule / Results
Calendar
Game Protocol / OT Procedures
CBJ Cup
OHSAA Tournament
Polls / Rankings
League Leaders
All-League Teams
CHC All-Star Game
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
Team Columbus pre-post
 
JV
JV Standings
JV Schedule
JV Calendar
JV CBJ Cup
JV League Leaders
JV State Tournament
 
 
About Us
Previous Seasons
Parking Passes
Ohio Hockey Digest
Links
 
 
Coach Login
 

Capital Hockey Conference
2021 - 2022 JV Schedule / Results
(please double check Daily Rink Schedule for game times

Friday 11/19
6:00 PM Dublin 1 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
7
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
4
6:10 PM Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
at
Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
2
Saturday 11/20
4:30 PM North 2 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
5
at
Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
5:40 PM Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
at
St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
4
6:00 PM North 2 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
2
at
Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
11
6:15 PM Sports+ USA Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
2
at
St. Xavier St. Xavier
2
8:00 PM Dublin 1 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
6
Sunday 11/21
11:40 AM North 3 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
11
at
Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
12:30 PM Ice Works St. Xavier St. Xavier
11
at
Olentangy Braves Olentangy
1
                   
Friday 12/3
6:10 PM Ice Haus St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
at
Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
4
Saturday 12/4
6:00 PM Ice Works Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
1
at
Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
5
6:15 PM Sports+ USA St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
2
at
St. Xavier St. Xavier
2
Sunday 12/5
4:00 PM Northlands St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
2
at
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
4
 
3:30 PM North 3 St. Xavier St. Xavier
3
at
Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
2
 
                   
Friday 12/10
6:00 PM Northlands St. Xavier St. Xavier
3
at
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
1
 
6:15 PM Dublin 2 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
3
at
Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
5
 
6:30 PM Dublin 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
0
at
Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
 
8:00 PM Dublin 1 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at
Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
14
 
Saturday 12/11
5:40 PM North 3 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at
Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
14
 
6:00 PM Ice Haus Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
2
at
St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
 
6:15 PM Sports+ USA Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
0
at
St. Xavier St. Xavier
9
 
7:30 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
5
at
Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
1
 
Sunday 12/12
2:10 PM Ice Haus St. Xavier St. Xavier
4
at
St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
5
 
4:00 PM Northlands Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
at
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
1
FFT
5:20 PM North 2 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
1
at
Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
3
 
5:30 PM Easton 1 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
15
at
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
2
 
                   
Monday 12/13
6:00 PM North 2 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
3
at
Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
3
 
Wednesday 12/15
6:00 PM Dublin 2 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
at
Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
 
Thursday 12/16
6:10 PM Easton 1 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
9
at
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
2
 
Friday 12/17
6:10 PM Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
at
Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
6
 
Saturday 12/18
7:30 PM Easton 1 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
12
at
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
2
 
Sunday 12/19
3:10 PM North 2 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
2
at
Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
4
 
4:40 PM Dublin 2 St. Xavier St. Xavier
6
at
Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
0
 
                   
Monday 12/20
6:00 PM North 2 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
7
at
Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
 
Thursday 12/23
6:10 PM Easton 1 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
4
at
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
2
 
                   
Monday 12/27
6:00 PM North 2 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
3
at
Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
 
                   
Sunday 1/2
3:10 PM North 2 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
11
at
Olentangy Braves Olentangy
0
 
                   
Friday 1/7
6:00 PM North 1 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
4
at
Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
4
 
6:10 PM Ice Haus Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
3
at
Olentangy Braves Olentangy
9
 
6:15 PM Dublin 2 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
at
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
4
 
Saturday 1/8
4:30 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
9
at
Olentangy Braves Olentangy
3
 
7:00 PM Sports+ USA Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
1
at
St. Xavier St. Xavier
4
 
8:00 PM Dublin 1 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
at
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
3
 
Sunday 1/9
10:00 AM North 3 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
at
Olentangy Braves Olentangy
6
 
11:30 AM North 3 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
7
at
Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
2
 
6:15 PM Sports+ USA Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at
St. Xavier St. Xavier
1
 
                   
Friday 1/21
5:30 PM Dublin 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
3
at
Olentangy Braves Olentangy
2
 
6:00 PM North 1 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
7
at
Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
4
 
6:30 PM Dublin 2 St. Xavier St. Xavier
2
at
Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
4
 
Saturday 1/22
TBD Heritage Bank Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
2
at
St. Xavier St. Xavier
2
 
7:00 PM North 3 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
at
Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
3
 
7:30 PM Dublin 2 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
5
at
Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
2
 
8:00 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
3
at
St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
 
8:30 PM North 3 Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
5
at
Olentangy Braves Olentangy
4
 
Sunday 1/23
1:00 PM North 3 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
at
Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
11
 
4:00 PM Northlands Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
0
at
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
 
6:15 PM Sports+ USA Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
2
at
St. Xavier St. Xavier
2
 
                   
Tuesday 1/25
3:50 PM Fairgrounds Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
15
at
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
 
Friday 1/28
3:30 PM Ice Works Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
at
Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
8
 
3:30 PM Dublin Olentangy Braves Olentangy
1
at
Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
5
 
6:30 PM Dublin 2 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
10
at
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
0
 
7:00 PM Ice Works St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
at
Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
5
 
Saturday 1/29
4:00 PM Northlands Olentangy Braves Olentangy
0
at
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
1
FFT
8:00 PM Ice Works Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
3
at
St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
4
 
8:50 PM Dublin 2 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
2
at
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
2
 
Sunday 1/30
3:00 PM North 3 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
6
at
Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
 
4:00 PM Easton 1 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
0
at
Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
1
FFT
4:00 PM Northlands Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
7
at
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
2
 
8:20 PM Springfield Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at
St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
12
 
                   
Monday 1/31
4:30 PM Ice Haus Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
2
at
St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
4
 
Friday 2/4
4:50 PM North 3 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
7
at
Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
0
 
6:00 PM Dublin 1 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
0
at
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
1
FFT
6:30 PM Dublin 2 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
X
at
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
X
DNP
Saturday 2/5
3:00 PM Ice Haus Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
1
at
St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
2
 
4:35 PM Dublin 2 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
2
at
Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
2
 
6:15 PM Sports+ USA Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
4
at
St. Xavier St. Xavier
4
 
6:30 PM North 2 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
6
at
Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
1
 
8:10 PM Easton 1 Olentangy Braves Olentangy
0
at
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
FFT
Sunday 2/6
12:00 PM Ice Works St. Xavier St. Xavier
8
at
Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
 
4:00 PM Northlands Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
3
at
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
 
                   
2/7 - 2/13 -- BLUE JACKETS JV CUP
Mon. 2/7
8:30 PM Easton 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals 10. Gahanna
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 9. Orange
-
9:30 PM North 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals 8. Jerome
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 7. Coffman
-
Tue. 2/8
4:30 PM North 2 St. Charles Prep Cardinals Winner 9 vs 10
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 1. Liberty
-
8:30PM Ice Haus St. Charles Prep Cardinals 5. Moeller
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 4. Upper Arlington
-
8:50 PM North 3 St. Charles Prep Cardinals Winner 7 v 8
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 2. St. Xavier
-
9:30 PM Ice Works St. Charles Prep Cardinals 6. St. Charles
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 3. Berlin
-
Sat. 2/12
3:40 PM North 2 St. Charles Prep Cardinals Semi Final 1
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals TBD
-
3:50 PM Ice Works St. Charles Prep Cardinals Semi Final 2
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals TBD
-
Sun. 2/13
11:00 AM Ice Works St. Charles Prep Cardinals Championship
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals TBD
-