Capital Hockey Conference
2023 - 2024 Schedule / Results
(please double check Daily Rink Schedule for game times
Friday 11/17 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Northlands | Liberty | 5 |
at | Moeller | 1 |
|||
7:00 PM | South Metro | Coffman | 8 |
at | Springboro | 0 |
|||
7:30 PM | Ice Haus | St. Charles | 2 |
at | Upper Arlington | 1 |
|||
7:30 PM | North 1 | CA / Desales | 1 |
at | Orange | 7 |
|||
8:15 PM | Easton 2 | New Albany | 5 |
at | Gahanna | 3 |
|||
8:20 PM | Dublin 1 | Berlin | 4 |
at | Jerome | 2 |
|||
8:30 PM | Ice Works | Kilbourne | 0 |
at | Thomas W. | 4 |
|||
8:30 PM | North 3 | Watterson | 2 |
at | Olentangy | 8 |
|||
Saturday 11/18 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | North 1 | Berlin | 1 |
at | Orange | 3 |
|||
8:00 PM | Ice Haus | Jerome | 2 |
at | St. Charles | 4 |
|||
8:00 PM | North 1 | Olentangy | 4 |
at | Thomas W. | 2 |
|||
Sunday 11/19 | |||||||||
2:00 PM | Ice Haus | Thomas W. | 1 |
at | Upper Arlington | 4 |
|||
4:00 PM | Ice Works | CA / Desales | 3 |
at | Kilbourne | 6 |
|||
5:00 PM | Fairgrounds | Coffman | 5 |
at | Watterson | 1 |
|||
5:00 PM | North 1 | New Albany | 5 |
at | Liberty | 3 |
|||
5:30 PM | Easton 2 | Springboro | 3 |
at | Gahanna | 2 |
OT | ||
Friday 12/1 | |||||||||
7:30 PM | Ice Haus | Liberty | 11 |
at | St. Charles | 3 |
|||
8:45 PM | Easton 2 | Watterson | 1 |
at | Gahanna | 7 |
|||
Saturday 12/2 | |||||||||
8:30 PM | South Metro | Kilbourne | 5 |
at | Springboro | 3 |
|||
5:00 PM | Sports Plus | Upper Arlington | 2 |
at | St. Xavier | 7 |
|||
6:00 PM | North 1 | Moeller | 6 |
at | Thomas W. | 0 |
|||
8:40 PM | Fairgrounds | CA / Desales | 2 |
at | Watterson | 10 |
|||
Sunday 12/3 | |||||||||
1:10 PM | Ice Haus | Berlin | 1 |
at | St. Charles | 4 |
|||
3:00 PM | Sports Plus | Thomas W. | 5 |
at | St. Xavier | 3 |
|||
3:10 PM | Ice Haus | Gahanna | 2 |
at | Upper Arlington | 4 |
|||
6:00 PM | Northlands | New Albany | 1 |
at | Moeller | 3 |
|||
5:50 PM | Easton 2 | Springboro | 6 |
at | CA / Desales | 2 |
|||
Friday 12/8 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Northlands | Berlin | 1 |
at | Moeller | 3 |
|||
6:30 PM | Ice Works | Springboro | 2 |
at | Kilbourne | 4 |
|||
7:20 PM | North 1 | CA / Desales | 1 |
at | Olentangy **SR NIGHT 7:00p |
14 |
|||
7:30 PM | Easton 2 | St. Charles | 6 |
at | New Albany | 0 |
|||
7:50 PM | Dublin 1 | Orange | 2 |
at | Jerome | 6 |
|||
Saturday 12/9 | |||||||||
5:00 PM | South Metro | Jerome | 7 |
at | Springboro | 1 |
|||
5:30 PM | Sports Plus | Watterson | 1 |
at | St. Xavier | 10 |
|||
6:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Kilbourne | 3 |
at | Coffman | 5 |
|||
6:00 PM | Easton 2 | Olentangy | 3 |
at | Gahanna | 2 |
|||
6:00 PM | North 1 | Thomas W. | 1 |
at | Berlin | 5 |
|||
6:00 PM | Ice Haus | Liberty | 5 |
at | Upper Arlington | 1 |
|||
Sunday 12/10 | |||||||||
2:00 PM | Sports Plus | CA / Desales | 0 |
at | St. Xavier | 12 |
|||
3:15 PM | North 2 | Moeller | 0 |
at | Liberty | 7 |
|||
4:30 PM | Easton 2 | Upper Arlington | 3 |
at | New Albany | 1 |
|||
4:50 PM | Dublin 1 | Springboro | 0 |
at | Coffman | 4 |
|||
5:00 PM | North 1 | St. Charles | 2 |
at | Orange | 3 |
OT | ||
5:15 PM | North 2 | Gahanna | 2 |
at | Kilbourne | 4 |
|||
5:20 PM | Fairgrounds | Thomas W. | 3 |
at | Watterson | 0 |
|||
Friday 12/15 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | North 1 | New Albany | 5 |
at | Thomas W. | 2 |
|||
6:00 PM | Northlands | Olentangy | 5 |
at | Moeller | 1 |
|||
7:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Gahanna | 3 |
at | Jerome | 3 |
|||
7:30 PM | Easton 2 | Kilbourne | 6 |
at | CA / Desales | 2 |
|||
8:00 PM | North 1 | St. Xavier | 4 |
at | Orange | 1 |
|||
Saturday 12/16 | |||||||||
8:15 PM | Dublin 2 | Coffman | 5 |
at | CA / Desales | 0 |
|||
6:00 PM | Dublin 1 | St. Xavier | 6 |
at | Jerome | 1 |
|||
6:00 PM | Ice Works | Olentangy | 12 |
at | Kilbourne | 1 |
|||
6:15 PM | Dublin 2 | Gahanna | 4 |
at | Thomas W. | 2 |
|||
Sunday 12/17 | |||||||||
4:00 PM | Easton 2 | Moeller | 2 |
at | Gahanna | 1 |
|||
5:00 PM | North 1 | New Albany | 3 |
at | Orange | 2 |
OT | ||
6:20 PM | Dublin 1 | Thomas W. | 2 |
at | Coffman | 4 |
|||
Monday 12/18 | |||||||||
4:00 PM | North 1 | Coffman | 1 |
at | Olentangy | 4 |
|||
Wednesday 12/20 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | North 1 | St. Charles | 4 |
at | Berlin | 2 |
|||
Friday 12/22 | |||||||||
5:10 PM | Ice Haus | Gahanna | 0 |
at | St. Charles | 3 |
|||
6:15 PM | Easton 2 | Berlin | 6 |
at | New Albany | 4 |
|||
6:30 PM | North 3 | Thomas W. | 6 |
at | Orange | 4 |
|||
7:00 PM | North 1 | Olentangy | 2 |
at | Liberty | 5 |
|||
Saturday 12/23 | |||||||||
1:40 PM | North 3 | New Albany | 4 |
at | Berlin | 5 |
|||
2:00 PM | Ice Haus | St. Xavier | 3 |
at | St. Charles | 6 |
|||
6:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Moeller | 0 |
at | Jerome | 0 |
|||
6:00 PM | Fairgrounds | Orange | 9 |
at | Watterson | 1 |
|||
6:00 PM | North 1 | Thomas W. | 2 |
at | Liberty | 5 |
|||
Friday 12/29 | |||||||||
6:30 PM | Ice Works | Orange | 10 |
at | Kilbourne | 0 |
|||
7:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Watterson | 3 |
at | Coffman | 8 |
|||
7:30 PM | Ice Haus | Upper Arlington | 0 |
at | St. Charles | 2 |
|||
Saturday 12/30 | |||||||||
1:00 PM | Fairgrounds | Kilbourne | 3 |
at | Watterson | 4 |
OT | ||
2:00 PM | Ice Haus | Orange | 1 |
at | Upper Arlington | 4 |
|||
6:00 PM | North 1 | Liberty | 2 |
at | Berlin | 3 |
OT | ||
Friday 1/5 | |||||||||
6:10 PM | Ice Works | Watterson | 2 |
at | Kilbourne | 3 |
|||
7:00 PM | North 1 | St. Charles | 3 |
at | Olentangy | 3 |
|||
7:00 PM | South Metro | Orange | 5 |
at | Springboro | 4 |
OT | ||
7:30 PM | Easton 2 | Liberty | 10 |
at | New Albany | 2 |
|||
7:30 PM | Ice Haus | Berlin | 2 |
at | Upper Arlington | 2 |
|||
8:20 PM | Dublin 1 | Jerome **DO IT FOR DARON |
4 |
at | Coffman **DO IT FOR DARON |
2 |
|||
Saturday 1/6 | |||||||||
3:00 PM | Sports Plus | Coffman | 4 |
at | St. Xavier | 4 |
|||
4:00 PM | Northlands | St. Charles | 0 |
at | Moeller | 5 |
|||
6:00 PM | Easton 2 | Olentangy | 5 |
at | New Albany | 2 |
|||
5:15 PM | North 2 | Springboro | 1 |
at | Thomas W. **SR NIGHT 5:00p |
2 |
OT | ||
8:00 PM | North 1 | Liberty | 4 |
at | Jerome | 1 |
|||
Sunday 1/7 | |||||||||
2:10 PM | Ice Haus | Moeller | 2 |
at | Upper Arlington | 4 |
|||
3:00 PM | Sports Plus | Liberty | 10 |
at | St. Xavier | 1 |
|||
4:50 PM | Dublin 1 | Kilbourne | 2 |
at | Jerome | 6 |
|||
6:15 PM | Easton 2 | Thomas W. | 7 |
at | CA / Desales **SR NIGHT 6:00p |
0 |
|||
Wednesday 1/10 | |||||||||
3:30 PM | Easton 2 | Liberty | 9 |
at | Gahanna | 1 |
|||
Friday 1/19 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | North 1 | Jerome | 3 |
at | Olentangy | 2 |
|||
7:10 PM | Dublin 1 | CA / Desales | 1 |
at | Coffman **SR NIGHT 7:05p |
8 |
|||
7:30 PM | Ice Haus | New Albany | 3 |
at | St. Charles | 6 |
|||
8:00 PM | North 1 | Gahanna | 2 |
at | Berlin | 6 |
|||
Saturday 1/20 | |||||||||
TBD | Heritage Bank | St. Xavier | 2 |
at | Moeller | 4 |
|||
5:20 PM | Ice Works | Coffman | 6 |
at | Kilbourne | 0 |
|||
7:00 PM | North 2 | Gahanna | 2 |
at | Orange | 0 |
|||
7:00 PM | South Metro | CA / Desales | 4 |
at | Springboro | 8 |
|||
Sunday 1/21 | |||||||||
3:25 PM | North 2 | Olentangy | 3 |
at | Orange **SR NIGHT 3:10p |
1 |
|||
5:05 PM | Dublin 1 | Springboro | 5 |
at | Watterson **SR NIGHT 4:50p |
7 |
|||
5:00 PM | North 1 | Jerome | 3 |
at | Thomas W. | 1 |
|||
Tuesday 1/23 | |||||||||
4:00 PM | North 3 | St. Xavier | 5 |
at | Berlin | 4 |
OT | ||
Wednesday 1/24 | |||||||||
3:30 PM | Easton 2 | Jerome | 5 |
at | New Albany | 1 |
|||
Friday 1/26 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | North 1 | St. Charles | 2 |
at | Thomas W. | 1 |
|||
6:00 PM | Northlands | Orange | 2 |
at | Moeller | 1 |
|||
8:10 PM | Easton 2 | Coffman | 3 |
at | Gahanna **SR NIGHT 7:40p |
4 |
|||
7:00 PM | South Metro | St. Xavier | 3 |
at | Springboro | 0 |
|||
7:40 PM | Dublin 1 | Upper Arlington | 0 |
at | Jerome | 0 |
|||
8:20 PM | North 1 | Berlin | 1 |
at | Liberty **SR NIGHT 8:00p |
5 |
|||
Saturday 1/27 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Ice Haus | Moeller | 2 |
at | St. Charles | 5 |
|||
6:00 PM | Easton 2 | Watterson | 7 |
at | CA / Desales | 1 |
|||
6:00 PM | North 1 | Berlin | 4 |
at | Olentangy | 4 |
|||
8:00 PM | North 1 | Upper Arlington | 3 |
at | Liberty | 7 |
|||
Sunday 1/28 | |||||||||
3:30 PM | Ice Works | Gahanna | 13 |
at | CA / Desales | 0 |
|||
4:00 PM | Easton 2 | St. Xavier | 2 |
at | New Albany | 3 |
|||
4:20 PM | Fairgrounds | Jerome | 10 |
at | Watterson | 1 |
|||
5:10 PM | North 1 | Springboro | 2 |
at | Olentangy | 5 |
|||
4:50 PM | Dublin 1 | Orange | 3 |
at | Coffman | 1 |
|||
Wednesday 1/31 | |||||||||
3:50 PM | North 3 | Upper Arlington | 2 |
at | Berlin | 1 |
|||
Friday 2/2 | |||||||||
6:30 PM | Easton 2 | Moeller | 2 |
at | New Albany **SR NIGHT 6:15p |
5 |
|||
8:00 PM | North 3 | Upper Arlington | 7 |
at | Olentangy | 2 |
|||
8:00 PM | North 1 | St. Charles | 4 |
at | Liberty | 2 |
|||
8:30 PM | Easton 2 | St. Xavier | 5 |
at | Gahanna | 4 |
|||
Saturday 2/3 | |||||||||
3:30 PM | North 1 | Orange | 1 |
at | Liberty | 3 |
|||
4:00 PM | Northlands | Upper Arlington | 2 |
at | Moeller | 3 |
|||
7:00 PM | South Metro | Watterson | 7 |
at | Springboro | 4 |
|||
5:00 PM | Sports Plus | Olentangy | 7 |
at | St. Xavier | 5 |
|||
Sunday 2/4 | |||||||||
12:50 PM | Ice Haus | New Albany | 3 |
at | Upper Arlington **SR NIGHT 12:30p |
9 |
|||
3:00 PM | Sports Plus | Kilbourne | 3 |
at | St. Xavier | 4 |
|||
5:00 PM | North 2 | Moeller | 4 |
at | Berlin | 3 |
OT | ||
5:50 PM | Easton 2 | Jerome | 11 |
at | CA / Desales | 1 |
|||
2/8- 2/11 -- BLUE JACKETS CUP | |||||||||
Thursday 2/8 | |||||||||
8:20 PM | North 3 | 8. New Albany | - |
at | 1. Liberty | - |
|||
8:30 PM | Ice Works | 5. Berlin | - |
at | 4. Moeller | - |
|||
8:50 PM | Easton 1 | 6. Olentangy | - |
at | 3. Upper Arlington | - |
|||
9:00 PM | Dublin 2 | 7. Jerome | - |
at | 2. St. Charles | - |
|||
Saturday 2/10 | |||||||||
3:30 PM | North 2 | Semi Final 1 | - |
at | *winner 1v8 & 4v5 | - |
|||
5:30 PM | North 2 | Semi Final 2 | - |
at | *winner 2v7 & 3v6 | - |
|||
Sunday 2/11 | |||||||||
4:10 PM | Ice Haus | Championship | - |
at | TBD | - |
|||
2/7 - 2/11 -- BLUE JACKETS CONSOLATION CUP | |||||||||
Fri. 2/9 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | North 1 | 16. Springboro | - |
at | 9.St. Xavier | - |
|||
6:30 PM | Ice Haus | 13. Coffman | - |
at | 12. Thomas W. | - |
|||
8:00 PM | North 1 | 14. Kilbourne | - |
at | 11. Gahanna | - |
|||
8:30 PM | Ice Haus | 15. Watterson | - |
at | 10. Orange | - |
|||
Sat. 2/10 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Semi Final 1 | - |
at | * 9v16 & 12v13 | - |
|||
8:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Semi Final 2 | - |
at | * 11v14 & 10v15 | - |
|||
Sun. 2/11 | |||||||||
4:50 PM | Dublin 1 | Championship | - |
at | TBD | - |
|||
2024 CHC Senior All - Star Game | |||||||||
Saturday 3/2 | |||||||||
3:30 PM | North 2 | East All-Stars | West All-Stars | ||||||