Capital Hockey Conference
2023 - 2024 JV Schedule / Results
(please double check Daily Rink Schedule for game times
Friday 11/17 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Ice Haus | St. Charles | 1 |
at | Upper Arlington | 5 |
|||
7:00 PM | Ice Works | Gahanna | 3 |
at | Liberty | 9 |
|||
Saturday 11/18 | |||||||||
7:45 PM | North 2 | Berlin | 0 |
at | Orange | 4 |
|||
Sunday 11/19 | |||||||||
12:30 PM | Ice Haus | Gahanna | 1 |
at | Upper Arlington | 9 |
|||
3:10 PM | North 2 | St. Charles | 3 |
at | Liberty | 1 |
|||
Friday 12/1 | |||||||||
6:45 PM | Easton 2 | St. Charles | 6 |
at | Gahanna | 0 |
|||
Saturday 12/2 | |||||||||
3:00 PM | Sports Plus | Upper Arlington | 5 |
at | St. Xavier | 1 |
|||
Sunday 12/3 | |||||||||
1:00 PM | Sports Plus | St. Charles | 3 |
at | St. Xavier | 1 |
|||
Friday 12/8 | |||||||||
5:30 PM | North 1 | Orange | 6 |
at | Olentangy | 1 |
|||
Saturday 12/9 | |||||||||
4:30 PM | Ice Haus | St. Xavier | 1 |
at | Upper Arlington | 9 |
|||
8:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Orange | 2 |
at | Jerome | 1 |
|||
8:00 PM | Easton 2 | Olentangy | 9 |
at | Gahanna | 0 |
|||
Sunday 12/10 | |||||||||
12:00 PM | Ice Haus | Jerome | 7 |
at | Gahanna | 0 |
|||
4:00 PM | Sports Plus | St. Charles | 9 |
at | St. Xavier | 1 |
|||
1:30 PM | Ice Haus | Liberty | 1 |
at | Upper Arlington | 2 |
|||
Friday 12/15 | |||||||||
5:30 PM | Dublin 1 | Gahanna | 0 |
at | Jerome | 3 |
|||
7:30 PM | Ice Haus | Olentangy | 3 |
at | Berlin | 3 |
|||
Saturday 12/16 | |||||||||
7:30 PM | Easton 2 | Berlin | 2 |
at | Gahanna | 2 |
|||
8:00 PM | Dublin 1 | St. Xavier | 0 |
at | Jerome | 2 |
|||
Sunday 12/17 | |||||||||
4:10 PM | North 3 | St. Xavier | 1 |
at | Liberty | 4 |
|||
Monday 12/18 | |||||||||
6:30 PM | North 3 | Jerome | 6 |
at | Berlin | 1 |
|||
Tuesday 12/19 | |||||||||
6:30 PM | North 2 | Gahanna | 0 |
at | Olentangy | 3 |
|||
Wednesday 12/20 | |||||||||
5:50 PM | North 2 | St. Charles | 7 |
at | Berlin | 4 |
|||
Friday 12/22 | |||||||||
5:00 PM | North 3 | Olentangy | 1 |
at | Orange | 6 |
|||
7:10 PM | Ice Haus | Jerome | 0 |
at | St. Charles | 4 |
|||
Saturday 12/23 | |||||||||
12:20 PM | North 2 | Gahanna | 2 |
at | Berlin | 6 |
|||
12:30 PM | Ice Haus | St. Xavier | 1 |
at | St. Charles | 8 |
|||
Thursday 12/28 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | North 1 | Orange | 4 |
at | Berlin | 0 |
|||
Friday 12/29 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Ice Haus | Olentangy | 0 |
at | St. Charles | 3 |
|||
Saturday 12/30 | |||||||||
2:30 PM | Dublin 1 | Olentangy | 3 |
at | Jerome | 1 |
|||
Thursday 1/4 | |||||||||
7:30 PM | Dublin 2 | Jerome | 3 |
at | Orange | 2 |
|||
Friday 1/5 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Ice Haus | Berlin | 1 |
at | Upper Arlington | 4 |
|||
Saturday 1/6 | |||||||||
4:30 PM | North 3 | Jerome | 1 |
at | Olentangy | 2 |
|||
7:15 PM | North 2 | St. Charles | 2 |
at | Liberty | 0 |
|||
Sunday 1/7 | |||||||||
1:00 PM | Sports Plus | Liberty | 3 |
at | St. Xavier | 1 |
|||
Friday 1/19 | |||||||||
5:35 PM | Dublin 1 | Berlin | 3 |
at | Jerome | 4 |
|||
6:00 PM | Ice Haus | Upper Arlington | 2 |
at | St. Charles | 4 |
|||
7:40 PM | Easton 2 | Olentangy | 0 |
at | Liberty | 3 |
|||
Saturday 1/20 | |||||||||
5:30 PM | North 2 | Gahanna | 2 |
at | Orange | 7 |
|||
6:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Upper Arlington | 4 |
at | Olentangy | 3 |
|||
Sunday 1/21 | |||||||||
3:00 PM | North | St. Xavier | 3 |
at | Upper Arlington | 6 |
|||
Friday 1/26 | |||||||||
6:30 PM | Ice Works | Orange | 3 |
at | St. Charles | 2 |
|||
7:00 PM | North 3 | Berlin | 0 |
at | Liberty | 5 |
|||
Saturday 1/27 | |||||||||
3:30 PM | North 2 | Berlin | 3 |
at | Olentangy | 4 |
|||
6:00 PM | Dublin 1 | Liberty | 1 |
at | Upper Arlington | 1 |
|||
7:30 PM | Dublin | Orange | 1 |
at | St. Xavier | 0 |
FFT |
||
Friday 2/2 | |||||||||
5:00 PM | Ice Works | St. Xavier | 4 |
at | Berlin | 3 |
|||
6:30 PM | North 1 | Upper Arlington | 1 |
at | Orange | 2 |
|||
7:40 PM | Ice Haus | Liberty | 3 |
at | St. Charles | 1 |
|||
Saturday 2/3 | |||||||||
3:00 PM | Sports Plus | Olentangy | 1 |
at | St. Xavier | 4 |
|||
6:00 PM | Easton 2 | Upper Arlington | 1 |
at | St. Charles | 6 |
|||
6:30 PM | Dublin 2 | Liberty | 1 |
at | Jerome | 3 |
|||
Sunday 2/4 | |||||||||
11:00 AM | Ice Haus | Jerome | 3 |
at | Upper Arlington | 10 |
|||
12:10 PM | Ice Works | Liberty | 0 |
at | Orange | 1 |
|||
1:00 PM | Sports Plus | Gahanna | 0 |
at | St. Xavier | 6 |
|||
Friday 2/9 | |||||||||
7:00 PM | North 3 | Upper Arlington | 3- |
at | Liberty | 2 |
|||
Saturday 2/10 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Easton 2 | Orange | 4 |
at | Gahanna | 3 |
|||
7:30 PM | North 2 | St. Xavier | 1 |
at | Liberty | 3 |
|||
2/14 - 2/18 -- BLUE JACKETS JV CUP | |||||||||
Wed. 2/14 | |||||||||
8:00 PM | North 1 | 9. Gahanna | 4 |
at | 8. Berlin | 1 |
|||
Fri. 2/16 | |||||||||
6:00 PM | Dublin 1 | #8 v # 9 winner | - |
at | 1. St. Charles | - |
|||
7:30 PM | Dublin 1 | 5. Liberty | - |
at | 4. Jerome | - |
|||
8:00 PM | North 3 | 6. Olentangy | - |
at | 3. Upper Arlington | - |
|||
8:30 PM | Ice Works | 7. St. Xavier | - |
at | 2. Orange | - |
|||
Sat. 2/17 | |||||||||
3:30 PM | North 2 | Semi Final 1 | - |
at | #1v8/9 vs #4v5 | - |
|||
5:00 PM | North 2 | Semi Final 2 | - |
at | #3v6 vs #2v7 | - |
|||
Sun. 2/18 | |||||||||
2:45 PM | Dublin | Championship | - |
at | TBD | - |
|||